Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Our company is aware of its responsibility in handling the personal data of our customers, potential subscribers, visitors to our website and all individuals who disclose their personal information when contacting us (hereinafter: users); we guarantee and commit to use personal data of our users exclusively for the purposes stated in this document (Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection).

This Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter: the Policy) defines the methods of collecting users' personal data, the purposes for which we collect them, the security measures with which we protect them, the persons with whom we share them, and your rights regarding protection of your personal data. The protection and handling of users' personal data is fully coordinated with the provisions of the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (Regulation EU 2016/679, hereinafter: GDPR), and other legal regulations governing the field of personal data protection. Our activities are in accordance with European legislation and conventions of the Council of Europe (ETS No. 108, ETS No. 181, ETS No. 185, ETS No. 189)) and the legislation of the Republic of Slovenia (Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1, Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia No. 94/07) and the Electronic Commerce on the Market Act (ZEPT, Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia No. 96/09 and 19/15)).

1. PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is any data on the characteristics, status, proceeding or relation relating to a specific or identifiable natural person, i.e. an individual, regardless of the form in which it is expressed. However, an identifiable natural person is one who can be directly or indirectly identified by his/her identification numbers (e.g. EMŠO (unique ID number of citizen), tax number, health insurance number, telephone number, vehicle registration number), or by referencing to factors specific to its physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity (e.g. employment, title, function, position or status in a particular entity, etc.)

The owner of the website collects the following personal data in accordance with the purposes defined below in this privacy policy:

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND BASIS FOR DATA PROCESSING

Processing of personal data means any operation or series of actions relating to personal data which are automatically processed or which, in the case of manual processing, are part of a personal data file or are intended to be included in a personal data file, in particular collection, acquisition, entry, editing, adapting or modifying, retrieving, viewing, using, disclosing through transmitting, communicating, disseminating or otherwise making available, classifying or linking, blocking, anonymising, deleting or destroying. Processing can be either manual or automated.

The owner of the website collects and processes the personal data of users on the following legal bases:

The owner of the website does not collect or process personal data of users, except when users allow it or agree to this:

The time period in which the website owner keeps the collected personal data is specified in the chapter Storage of personal data.

2.1. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE BASIS OF CONSENT

In our company we collect and process the personal data of users for the following purposes:

2.2. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE BASIS OF LAWS AND CONTRACTUAL ARRANGEMENTS

When the provision of personal data is a contractual obligation, an obligation required to enter into and perform a contract with a provider, or a legal obligation, we will be required to ask you to provide your personal data; in the event that you do not provide your personal data, you will not be able to conclude a contract with the provider, nor will the provider be able to perform services or supply products under the contract.

3. PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY

Our company is also the controller of personal data. We process data in accordance with the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection.

The authorised person for the protection of personal data in our company can be reached via our main e-mail address.

4. TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES OR TO THIRD COUNTRIES

Our company does not pass the collected personal data of our users to third parties or to third countries.

5. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data that you have entrusted to us with your personal and explicit consent when registering, subscribing to e-news, downloading e-publications or submitting an inquiry will be kept until your cancellation.

You can revoke your consent to the collection and processing of your personal data at any time. Revocation of the consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the collection and processing of data prior to the revocation. All other personal data within the framework of contractual cooperation is stored in accordance with the applicable legislation.

Ensuring that the protection of your personal data is multi-layered. We store personal data in digital form. Our computer systems are protected by technical and organizational measures that prevent accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration and unauthorised disclosure or access to your personal data.

We store the personal data we collect on secure servers until your cancellation, but no longer than the maximum retention period. Our business premises, equipment and system software, including input-output units, are also adequately protected.

6. PERIOD OF STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data of individuals obtained on the basis of their consent may be processed and stored as long as there is a purpose or until the revocation of the given consent of the individual.

The personal data of individuals processed on the basis of a contract may be processed and stored for additional 5 years from the fulfilment of the contractual obligations of both parties.

We keep the invoices for 10 years after the end of the year to which the invoice relates in accordance with the law governing the field of value added tax.

We may process the personal data of an individual for our own needs until the revocation of consent with a request to remove personal data from the database, otherwise only as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which the data were collected, i.e. 10 years for registered users and 5 years from the fulfilment of contractual obligations of both parties or for all other users and until the individual unsubscribes from our e-news or until the operator ceases its activities in the market.

During the management of personal data, the individual has the opportunity to view and update the data in the database upon request. In accordance with the Value Added Tax Act, our company keeps the invoices for 10 years after the end of the invoice year.

7. RIGHTS OF THE INDIVIDUAL

In accordance with applicable legislation, the individual has the right to revoke the given consent at any time, request access, correction, the restriction of processing or deletion of personal data.

You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. To this end, you can send us your request at any time to our e-mail address or by regular mail to the company's headquarters.

The individual may also file a complaint with us regarding the processing of his personal data.

An individual may also lodge a complaint regarding the processing of his/her personal data directly with the competent supervisory authority, i.e. to the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia.

8. ACTION IN THE CASE OF INFRINGEMENTS

In the event of breaches of personal data, our company will immediately implement all internal and external measures (technical, organisational) to protect the rights and interests of the individual. Each of those affected will be notified of possible violations, as well as the competent supervisory authority in the Republic of Slovenia.

WHY BUY MINIS FENCES?


Possibility of mounting on foundation screws

All panel fences are mounted on foundation screws, which, in addition to the superior design, also enables a possible relocation or dismantling of the complete structure.

Fast Delivery

XXX

Please send us an inquiry.


Fence Length*
m
Zakaj izbrati minis

WHY CHOOSE MINIS?

RECOGNISED COMPANY WITH TRADITION

We are one of the largest providers in Slovenia in the field of panel fences, patio sliding and swinging gates, automatic ramps, canopies, motorised drives and many other products. We provide services with our own machinery and our own team of assemblers. We follow the latest trends in the industry and provide our employees with additional training.

Quality Suppliers

Sodelujemo z vrhunskimi evropskimi dobavitelji, proizvajalci panelnih ograj ALFA FENCE, ter raznimi drugimi, kot so TAU - za motorne pogone, ter FAC- okovje, ali zaščito transportnih poti – Boplan.

Full Warehouse

In our warehouse we always have most of the items from our range in stock, which allows us to offer very short delivery times. With our own assemblers we can ensure fast and quality installation of our products.

ABOUT THE COMPANY MINIS

We are experts in manufacturing and one of the largest Slovenian providers of metal and stainless steel fences, patio doors, canopies, stairs and individual parts of the structure for fences and patio doors. We ensure the highest quality of products and services with our own team of assemblers and own machinery, a warehouse with a large stock and cooperation with the best European suppliers, who even equip airports, customs areas and border crossings with their products.

Read more
O podjetju minis
certifikat finančne zanesljivosti

ABOUT THE COMPANY MINIS

certifikat finančne zanesljivosti
Ograje minis
MINIS, proizvodnja in storitve, d.o.o.
Velika Pirešica 1
3310 Žalec
Copyright © Minis d.o.o.
Production: Kokos Agency